Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Ohio


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1MASSILLON WASHINGTON 861-286-3674.303
2CANTON MCKINLEY819-349-4269.421
3STEUBENVILLE 791-311-3471.127
4MARTINS FERRY 693-367-3664.872
5WARREN G HARDING 688-432-5260.922
6FOSTORIA 686-454-4259.814
7ST IGNATIUS684-305-3268.560
8DOVER 682-356-4465.065
9WYOMING 676-199-4875.840
10SANDUSKY 674-388-3663.024
11PIQUA 670-420-4860.984
12BELLAIRE 669-365-5363.983
12IRONTON 669-344-4565.359
14MOGADORE 653-273-2270.042
15NEW PHILADELPHIA 650-416-5160.474
16HAMILTON 649-524-2555.217
17TROY 647-397-4461.489
18MIDDLETOWN 646-333-1865.697
19FREMONT ROSS 644-428-4859.643
19SHELBY 644-400-4261.234
21UNIVERSITY SCHOOL638-380-3262.286
22UPPER ARLINGTON 633-232-1872.707
23FINDLAY 628-470-3556.973
24LOUISVILLE 623-278-3668.410
25NAPOLEON 622-338-3264.315
25VERSAILLES 622-300-2666.983
27DANVILLE 621-475-4756.387
28ARLINGTON LOCAL 613-264-3469.155
29JACKSON 610-405-4859.643
30ORRVILLE 609-391-4160.471
31ST MARY'S MEMORIAL599-333-3463.768
32BELLEVUE 598-415-4458.657
33LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS 594-412-4058.700
34ELYRIA 592-459-4956.045
34CINCINNATI ELDER592-308-3065.269
34TOLEDO CENTRAL CM592-353-3362.219
37URBANA 585-336-3563.023
38CHAGRIN FALLS 580-384-4359.732
39HOOVER 576-329-2663.265
40SHAW 575-435-6556.512
41MENTOR 574-273-2267.319
42WOOSTER 573-483-4954.072
43WEST JEFFERSON 568-283-2466.286
44PORTSMOUTH 562-444-3055.695
45BELLEFONTAINE 561-409-5657.407
46St. Xavier559-302-2764.471
46MCDONALD 559-251-3268.290
48LAKEWOOD 558-461-5054.537
49GARFIELD 552-313-3763.248
50COLDWATER 543-266-2166.687
51LOGAN-HOCKING 542-360-2859.785
52BLUFFTON 539-360-3659.572
53NEWARK 538-469-3753.305
54DEFIANCE 537-515-3351.014
54NILES MCKINLEY537-413-5156.194
56ALLIANCE 535-476-4352.799
57LORAIN534-349-3360.098
58EAST LIVERPOOL 531-537-2749.726
59MANCHESTER 513-225-369.433
60AVON LAKE 511-201-1671.291

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('16)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
1Bob Lutz381-93-580.0631969-05, 07-11 429.071 Ironton St. Joe - Retired Jan. 2012
2Terry Malone360-117-875.0521956-03 487.500 Hamilton Badin -
31Chuck Kyle340-85-1 (7-1-0)79.9301983-current 359.714St. Ignatius -
4Al Hetrick334-95-477.5981968-06 398.564 Versailles OH -
5Pat Mancuso323-100-1475.5151955-96 427.690 Ohio -
6Dick Haines320-126-1271.1791952-94 437.442 Ohio -
7August Bossu310-130-2069.5651948-53, 1955-93 456.889 Cleveland Cathedral Latin, OH -
8Don Bucci306-89-577.1251966-99 349.000 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, OH -
9Bron Bacevich300-64-1381.3001930-74 except 31-32, 50-51 427.143 Michigan -

Stadiums in Ohio


All Sites for Ohio


State Athletic Associations

    Ohio High School Athletic Association

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    HSFD Ohio

    HSFootballWeb Ohio

    JJ Huddle's Ohio High

    Ohio Prep Scene

    Ohio Varsity

    Queen City High (Cincinnati)

    Southwest Ohio Football

    Tri-State Football

    Yappi Sports

Football Helmets

    Massillon Tiger Helmet Project

    Ohio Helmet Project

    Ohio helmets

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Ohio

Stadium Photos

    Ohio High School Football Stadiums

    Southwest Ohio Football