Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Kentucky


All-time Wins by School


At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1HIGHLANDS879-231-2678.521
2LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL 869-325-4971.883
3MAYFIELD 861-253-3276.527
4PADUCAH TILGHMAN 772-324-2569.982
5DANVILLE 766-247-3474.785
6ST XAVIER748-294-2071.375
7OWENSBORO 734-375-3065.759
8BOWLING GREEN 683-331-3566.778
9ASHLAND BLAZER677-397-4162.556
10SOMERSET 676-380-4363.467
11DUPONT MANUAL 671-453-3759.388
12HOPKINSVILLE 646-467-3357.810
13MIDDLESBORO 645-338-3065.153
14HAZARD 635-330-2065.482
15GLASGOW 622-380-2961.736
16MURRAY 613-380-3161.377
17BARDSTOWN 611-271-1668.931
18LOUISVILLE TRINITY601-160-778.711
19RUSSELL 594-362-2461.837
20PAINTSVILLE 579-352-2761.848
20PRESTONSBURG 579-368-2260.888

Coaches, all-time & active, by Wins



At least 300 wins

All-TimeActiveCoachRecord ('16)Win%YearsSeasonsWins Per SeasonSchool/Area
11Philip Haywood424-130-0 (7-1-0)76.5341976-current 4210.095Belfry -
2Dudley Hilton345-101-077.354 359.857 Bell County -
2Bob Schneider345-183-265.2831966-09 447.841 Newport Central Catholic KY - Retired January 2010
42Ivan McGlone344-171-366.6991973-current 428.190 Russell, Huntington Vinson WV -
5Mike Glaser336-78-081.1591982-12 3110.839 St. Xavier - Retired December 2012
6Bob Redman317-115-073.380 359.057 Louisville Male -

Stadiums in Kentucky


All Sites for Kentucky


State Athletic Associations

    Kentucky High School Athletic Association

    Tennessee Association of Christian Schools

Scores, Stats, MessageBoards

    Bluegrass Preps

    HSFD Kentucky

    HSFootballWeb Kentucky

    Kentucky Preps

    Scout Kentucky Preps

    Tri-State Football

Football Helmets

    HSFD Kentucky High School Football Helmets

Athletic Logos

    PrepLogos Kentucky

Records

    KHSAA Football Records

Stadium Photos

    FFN Stadiums Kentucky