Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA773-176-2280.742
2St. Mary's-ColganKS586-142-980.122
3ValdostaGA913-223-3479.487
4LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY601-160-778.711
5THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK693-184-1178.660
6HIGHLANDSKY879-231-2678.521
7Fort HillMD663-177-1778.355
8EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL761-199-3678.213
9RIDLEY HSPA676-180-2578.150
10Summerville SC798-223-2577.486
11OAK RIDGE TN634-182-1277.295
12MaryvilleTN771-218-3477.028
13Silver LakeKS620-182-1376.871
14MAYFIELD KY861-253-3276.527
15BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK758-225-3076.308
16CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY562-172-1676.000
17CREIGHTON PREPNE701-215-2375.879
18WYOMING OH676-199-4875.840
19Dobyns-BennettTN774-239-2875.696
20MAHNOMEN SEC.MN638-202-975.677
21ANSONIA CT791-236-5775.600
22DANVILLE KY766-247-3474.785
23HAMPTON VA825-265-4574.670
24STARKVILLE MS644-212-2274.601
25CHICAGO MT CARMELIL734-240-3174.577
26NEVILLE LA736-245-2074.525
27RockhurstMO719-237-3474.343
28MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH861-286-3674.303
29VALE OR626-207-3274.220
30Lake View SC729-250-1674.070
31FRONTENAC KS665-233-973.815
32CarrolltonGA640-220-2373.783
33BAKERSFIELD CA774-263-4373.657
34MUSKEGON MI818-279-4373.640
35GONZAGA PREPWA621-215-2773.523
36Northside, Warner RobinsGA457-165-673.248
37Lincoln CountyGA737-262-2473.216
38CLINTON HSOK795-280-3773.156
39JENKS HSOK707-251-2973.100
40MIDWEST CITY HSOK589-212-1773.044
41MICDSMO617-224-2072.822
42MARQUETTEWI709-255-3272.791
43UPPER ARLINGTON OH633-232-1872.707
44LAKELAND SENIOR FL621-234-1372.293
45LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO601-227-1272.262
46LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY869-325-4971.883
47CATHOLIC CENTRALMI580-221-2171.837
48SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL609-234-1871.777
49SAINT LOUISHI691-261-3871.717
50REFUGIO TX698-266-3171.709
51CATHEDRALIN716-278-1971.619
52MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA834-314-5771.577
53WOODBERRY FORRESTVA663-252-3871.563
54HARLAN COMMUNITY IA755-288-4371.501
55DaltonGA673-260-2871.488
56CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN609-236-2371.486
57HIGHLAND PARKTX751-293-2771.382
58ST XAVIERKY748-294-2071.375
59CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN622-243-2471.316
60AVON LAKE OH511-201-1671.291
61DOS PALOS CA632-248-2371.262
62EVANSVILLE REITZIN690-271-2971.162
63STEUBENVILLE OH791-311-3471.127
64GainesvilleGA735-292-2371.095
65LAWRENCE KS738-289-3871.080
66MONTCLAIR NJ636-249-3371.078
67SHELBY NC785-305-5071.053
68North MedfordOR701-276-3471.019
69Greenwood SC663-262-3470.907
70Mary PersonsGA587-240-570.853
71PARKERSBURG WV795-318-3370.812
72Jefferson CityMO693-283-2570.480
73FRANKFORD HSPA689-274-5170.464
74BELLARMINE PREPCA656-266-3170.462
75WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL682-279-2670.415
76TuckerGA527-218-1470.356
77ADA HSOK786-326-2470.246
78CELINA H STX595-247-1870.233
79ALCOA TN677-281-2170.225
80BERWICKPA797-326-4370.197
81MOGADORE OH653-273-2270.042
82MERIDIAN MS709-291-4370.038
83MULLENCO574-241-1869.988
84PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY772-324-2569.982
85ALLEGANY MD648-271-2569.968
86CRAWFORD H STX590-245-2969.965
87LONG BEACH POLYCA776-322-5269.739
88Abbeville SC475-205-469.737
89NASHVILLE AR768-327-2969.617
90MANCHESTER OH513-225-369.433
91EASTON AREA HSPA828-350-5269.431
92EMMETSBURG IA635-267-4569.430
93CANTON MCKINLEYOH819-349-4269.421
94PAULSBORO NJ634-265-5169.421
95LA MARQUE H STX576-249-1769.418
96YANKTON HI SCHSD627-271-2369.327
97LAWTON HSOK766-330-3469.292
98PINE BLUFF AR791-336-5369.280
99ARLINGTON LOCAL OH613-264-3469.155
100Clarke CentralGA715-315-2668.939
101BARDSTOWN KY611-271-1668.931
102AMARILLO H STX770-342-2268.871
103MENOMINEE MI657-286-4068.871
104BAYLOR SCHOOLTN708-310-3968.827
105JEANNETTE PA724-315-4868.813
106REIDSVILLE NC722-317-3868.802
107LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR801-353-4868.636
108Camden CountyGA496-224-1268.579
109DARNELL GENESEOIL668-301-1968.573
110ST IGNATIUSOH684-305-3268.560
111WASHINGTON HI SCHSD698-313-2868.527
112NORTHBRIDGE MA651-286-4968.509
113BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA570-258-1568.505
114TR MILLER AL667-302-2068.453
115BROKEN BOW HSOK602-272-2268.415
116LOUISVILLE OH623-278-3668.410
117GaffneySC752-339-3268.388
118NEW BRITAIN CT765-340-5168.382
119BISMARCK ND605-274-2268.368
120Warner RobinsGA488-223-1168.352
121SMITH CENTER JR SR KS642-289-3268.328
122MCDONALD OH559-251-3268.290
123MOUNT AIRY NC704-318-3468.277
124DAVIS HSOK646-294-2668.219
125ALIQUIPPA PA702-316-4268.208
126ENTERPRISE AL639-289-3468.191
127TUSCOLA NC623-286-1868.177
128MOORHEAD SR.MN580-268-1568.076
129LaGrangeGA761-346-4168.075
130LOS GATOS CA599-274-3467.916
131JOLIET CATHOLICIL653-303-2367.875
132PioneerMI714-329-3667.841
133NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY551-254-2867.827
134ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO616-283-3567.827
135APPALACHIA (UNION)VA634-292-3567.794
136LANE TECHNICAL IL608-282-2967.737
137FAIRMONT SR.MN588-275-2267.684
138MONTGOMERY BELLTN735-339-4667.679
139ThomsonGA635-294-3767.650
140PLANO SR H STX749-346-4767.644
141Woodruff SC572-269-1967.616
142HARLINGEN H STX654-304-3767.588
143MT CARMELIL619-289-3167.572
144NAUGATUCK CT607-280-4567.543
145JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA710-333-3467.502
146LA LOYOLACA644-301-3767.464
147MILLARD UT561-265-2267.453
148TUSCOLA IL698-326-4367.432
149TEMPLE H STX742-346-5267.368
150ALBANY JR-SR H STX664-314-3067.361
151FORT MYERS FL655-307-4167.348
152CartersvilleGA668-318-2367.344
153CLOVIS NM665-314-3467.325
154MART H STX735-346-4267.320
155MENTOR OH574-273-2267.319
156CARTHAGE IL673-313-5467.308
157MT LEBANON PA575-272-3067.275
158MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR619-289-5067.223
159EL CAMPO H STX668-316-3867.221
160BOONEVILLE AR695-330-3567.217
161PITTSBURG SENIOR CA610-287-4267.199
162Natrona CountyWY671-323-1867.194
163ARCOLA IL703-333-4067.193
164ROCHESTER AREA HSPA643-300-5567.184
165STOCKTON SR IL583-277-3267.152
166MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA586-283-1967.061
167HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
168GROVETON J H-H STX640-306-3467.041
169WEBSTER GROVES MO688-329-3767.030
170HUNTINGDON TN628-306-1367.001
171SalesianumDE579-275-4166.983
172VERSAILLES OH622-300-2666.983
173EVERETT MA798-374-7966.946
174PHILLIPSBURG NJ676-322-5066.889
175HOBART IN617-302-1666.845
176DAYTON OR585-285-2366.797
177BOWLING GREEN KY683-331-3566.778
178BrocktonMA798-381-6466.774
179CASEY-WESTFIELD IL606-298-1666.739
180HOMINY HSOK641-314-2466.701
181COLUMBIA FL665-323-3666.699
182MaristGA684-332-3866.698
183COLDWATER OH543-266-2166.687
184LITTLEFIELD H STX633-310-2766.649
185GERMANTOWN TN543-271-466.626
186SALEM VA648-315-3966.617
187ROME FREE ACADEMYNY642-309-5266.600
188ONEONTA AL634-311-2966.581
189ThomasvilleGA698-339-4666.574
190UNION ENDICOTT HSNY560-275-2766.531
191LovettGA463-233-066.523
192KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN620-306-2766.474
193MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS613-301-3666.421
194StatesboroGA637-313-3766.413
195WEST JEFFERSON OH568-283-2466.286
196ST CLOUD TECHMN561-279-2666.282
197YOE TX697-345-4166.251
198SCOTT CITY KS585-292-2666.224
199ERIE PREPPA600-301-2266.197
200LONGVIEW H STX693-341-5366.191
201ArtesiaNM665-332-3366.165
202MANATEE FL674-339-3066.059
203DublinGA602-303-2866.024
204Phoenix St MarysAZ571-290-1865.984
205CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA600-300-3965.974
206CommerceGA588-298-2265.969
207NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL624-318-1865.938
208CONCORD NC642-325-3065.898
209CHRISTIAN BROSTN677-341-4065.879
210BluefieldWV642-327-2365.877
211CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT552-282-1865.845
212HONDO H STX676-344-3165.794
213J C HELIASMO561-287-2065.783
214EUREKA SENIOR CA652-331-3565.766
215DEMOPOLIS AL577-292-3565.763
216SIKESTON SR. MO636-323-3465.760
217OWENSBORO KY734-375-3065.759
218HARRISONVILLE MO601-305-3665.711
219NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL579-295-3065.708
220MIDDLETOWN OH646-333-1865.697
221BROWNWOOD H STX702-362-2165.668
222TEHACHAPI CA587-301-2565.663
223Berkeley SC560-290-1465.625
224ST JOHN'S PREPMA626-318-4365.603
225LUFKIN H STX676-346-3765.581
226THOMASVILLE NC643-330-3265.572
227WEBSTER CITY IA590-303-3265.514
228MILBANK HI SCHSD535-276-2565.490
229HAZARD KY635-330-2065.482
230EAST BANKWV523-268-3365.473
231CARLINVILLE IL615-315-4165.448
232IOWA CITY IA661-341-3565.429
233DecaturAL621-322-2765.412
234SEDAN KS611-317-2765.393
235DUQUOIN IL581-301-2965.368
236SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK688-357-3265.367
237IRONTON OH669-344-4565.359
238LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA781-399-6465.354
239CairoGA635-328-3765.350
240ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
241Clinton SC650-340-2565.271
242MESA AZ659-342-3765.270
243CINCINNATI ELDEROH592-308-3065.269
244Southwest DeKalbGA489-257-1465.263
245CUERO H STX700-364-3765.259
246THOMASVILLE AL625-323-4765.176
247MIDDLESBORO KY645-338-3065.153
248VidaliaGA592-312-2065.152
249WILMETTE LOYOLAIL676-352-4265.140
250FAYETTE COUNTY AL646-338-3465.128
251CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL676-353-4165.093
252WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN577-303-2965.072
253PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX662-342-5865.066
254DOVER OH682-356-4465.065
255KAMEHAMEAHI639-333-4565.044
256PILOT POINT H STX563-296-3165.000
257PLATTE COUNTY MO592-311-3464.995
258MOUNTAIN GROVE MO605-323-1864.905
259WHITE OAK H STX560-297-2664.892
260CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA556-294-3064.886
261MARTINS FERRY OH693-367-3664.872
262CLAIRTON HSPA665-351-4164.853
263WATONGA HSOK600-319-2764.852
264SAFFORD AZ561-298-2864.825
265WINSLOW AZ575-303-4264.783
266DESHLER AL647-344-3464.780
267DUNMORE HSPA669-352-5264.772
268COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO603-320-3564.770
269BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL634-339-2664.765
270BARBERS HILL H STX570-305-2764.690
271ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI613-327-3764.637
272CLAY COUNTY AL579-310-3064.635
273ManchesterGA528-285-1864.621
274WELLINGTON KS593-319-2764.590
275Sumter SC668-361-2464.577
276EDENTON HOLMESNC608-325-4064.543
277HUNTINGDON AREA PA680-365-3964.530
278MARCELINE MO623-334-4164.479
279St. XavierOH559-302-2764.471
280LE ROY JNY596-320-4064.435
281GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA680-367-3964.411
282NORMAL COMMUNITY IL637-345-3364.384
283JOHN TYLER H STX689-372-4164.383
284PENN CHARTERPA679-364-5364.370
285NAPOLEON OH622-338-3264.315
286ROGERS H STX568-311-2164.278
287MONESSEN PA662-358-4764.246
288RUSSELLVILLE AL586-320-2864.240
289PUYALLUP WA576-312-3964.239
290FREDERICK HSOK540-298-1364.219
291HOLTON KS599-329-2364.196
292AUBURN IL605-332-2664.174
293WASHINGTON HSPA674-364-5664.168
294SONORA H STX604-331-2964.160
295Traverse City CentralMI617-334-5064.136
296MILAN IN625-346-1664.134
297HARRISONBURG VA610-329-5864.092
298Webb CityMO644-354-3764.010
299BELLAIRE OH669-365-5363.983
300BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC631-348-3463.968
301Spartanburg SC667-368-3663.959
302MAYVILLE HIWI518-287-2363.949
303NEW CASTLE PA725-395-6963.877
304BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN584-324-2963.874
305ALEXANDRIA AL571-317-2863.865
306BISHOP MCCORTPA555-307-3463.839
307WestminsterGA450-253-963.834
308JAMES MONROE VA600-332-3963.800
309CORDOVA AL578-323-2363.799
310Dodge CityKS616-345-2163.798
311ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH599-333-3463.768
312SOUTH RIVER NJ566-313-4263.735
313PENDLETON OR610-341-3163.697
314AMES IA578-323-3063.695
315LINEVILLE AL545-306-2263.688
316CEDAR FALLS IA626-352-2363.686
317GARLAND H STX662-367-5063.670
318MARION KS591-332-2763.632
319MUSKOGEE HSOK651-366-3163.597
320CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX697-390-4363.584
321GILMER H STX662-371-3963.573
322HICKORY NC639-361-2563.561
323FOLEY AL561-316-2763.551
324SMITH COUNTY TN584-332-1463.548
325ABILENE H STX674-380-3263.536
326AshevilleNC653-367-3863.516
327SOMERSET KY676-380-4363.467
328STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA763-427-5863.462
329SWEETWATER H STX677-384-3063.428
330STAMFORD TX630-357-3163.409
331COLBERT COUNTY AL632-360-2363.399
332BESSEMER CITYAL629-356-3463.395
333MILAN TN654-373-2463.368
334PROSSER WA574-328-2363.297
335HOOVER OH576-329-2663.265
336GARFIELD OH552-313-3763.248
337LINCOLNTON NC626-356-3963.222
338WESTINGHOUSE HSPA560-318-4063.181
339Washington-WilkesGA642-368-3363.135
340TYRONE AREA HSPA639-365-4163.110
341Greer SC619-357-2663.074
342RADFORD VA615-351-4463.069
343MISHAWAKA IN620-356-3563.056
344SULPHUR LA560-326-1263.029
345SANDUSKY OH674-388-3663.024
346URBANA OH585-336-3563.023
347EPISCOPALVA615-351-5362.954
348ChillicotheMO632-365-3762.911
349MARTINSVILLE VA564-328-2562.868
350BALLINGER H STX621-361-2962.859
351WINDBER AREA HSPA625-361-4462.816
352WACO H STX557-323-3862.745
353E. C. GLASS VA656-380-4762.742
354WELEETKA HSOK580-341-1762.740
355TENNESSEE TN559-328-2062.734
356WOODLAND HSOK640-374-3662.667
357WINK H STX585-345-1962.645
358Colquitt CountyGA641-376-3262.631
359HAMILTON AL602-352-3662.626
360BUTTE MT649-380-3862.605
361JAMESTOWN HSNY608-355-4162.600
362DAINGERFIELD H STX579-341-2562.593
363ASHLAND BLAZERKY677-397-4162.556
364JACKSON AL586-343-4062.539
365PHIL CENTRALPA703-410-6162.479
366MORRIS COMMUNITY IL618-365-3162.475
367BowdonGA444-264-1462.465
368WAGONER HSOK645-382-2962.453
369MCCALLIETN635-373-4462.452
370HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA614-362-3762.438
371COATESVILLE AREA PA686-403-4962.434
372EVERETT WA616-364-3562.414
373ARDMORE HSOK657-391-2862.361
374PAOLA KS618-367-3162.352
375PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX578-343-3362.317
376PUNAHOUHI619-368-3462.292
377UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH638-380-3262.286
378OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL653-388-3862.280
379BOX ELDERUT559-334-2562.255
380BRECKENRIDGE H STX635-378-3762.238
381STROUD HSOK569-341-2262.232
382TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH592-353-3362.219
383Morgan CountyGA414-249-1662.150
384HAYWOOD TN639-383-3262.144
385PASO ROBLES CA574-345-3062.065
386JOHN HANDLEY VA591-354-3962.043
387RoswellGA447-273-761.967
388ELBA AL555-337-2061.952
389McEachernGA389-237-1061.950
390PINKERTON ACADEMYNH572-345-3661.910
391FREEPORT AREA PA542-325-4561.897
392STERLING IL603-363-4461.881
393ROCK ISLAND IL660-398-4661.866
394PAINTSVILLE KY579-352-2761.848
395RUSSELL KY594-362-2461.837
396CATASAUQUA PA577-351-2761.832
397HOBART HSOK624-382-1861.816
398LEON FL595-359-5161.741
399GLASGOW KY622-380-2961.736
400WICHITA FALLS H STX659-400-4761.709
401OLYMPIA WA578-352-3961.662
402GREENEVILLE TN602-368-3661.630
403ANDOVER MA586-353-6361.627
404BRENHAM TX614-376-3561.610
405PURCELL HSOK636-391-2961.600
406JASPER H STX609-373-3761.580
407WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ621-378-5461.538
408MC COOK SENIOR NE584-361-2561.495
409BEAVERTON OR552-341-2561.492
410TROY OH647-397-4461.489
411HAMMOND IN618-379-4461.479
412Macon CountyGA372-231-1261.463
413DAVIS UT579-358-2961.439
414Miami SunsetFL572-354-2861.426
415SHERIDAN IN656-407-3061.391
416MURRAY KY613-380-3161.377
417BELLVILLE H STX563-350-2461.366
418Camden SC629-392-2361.351
419GREENVILLE PA586-362-4461.290
420LEWISVILLE H STX539-336-2561.278
421WALKER AL582-362-3561.236
421BRISTOW HSOK637-397-3461.236
423SHELBY OH644-400-4261.234
424Americus-SumterGA632-395-3261.190
425CLIFTON H STX566-352-3961.181
426LAUREL MS639-399-3761.163
427BEAVER AREA PA638-395-5661.157
428GEORGE WASHINGTON VA596-372-4061.111
429HENDERSONVILLE NC587-369-2761.089
430JOHNSTOWNPA658-409-5661.086
431FitzgeraldGA644-405-3361.044
432LOVELAND CO587-369-3560.999
433PIQUA OH670-420-4860.984
434MASON H STX608-383-3460.976
435HARTSHORNE HSOK590-371-3760.972
436PERRYTON H STX560-354-2560.969
437VERNON H STX630-397-3860.939
438STEPHENVILLE H STX603-382-2660.930
439SCHULENBURG H STX578-366-2660.928
440MCKEESPORT AREA PA640-402-4760.927
441WARREN G HARDING OH688-432-5260.922
442HARTSELLE AL576-365-2560.921
443PRESTONSBURG KY579-368-2260.888
444AMORY MS557-357-860.846
445MURPHY AL556-353-2760.844
446GREEN BAY EASTWI582-367-4360.837
447LINCOLN NE620-392-4060.837
448NORMAN HSOK660-417-4560.829
449TrionGA527-336-1960.828
450PENSACOLA FL599-380-3460.809
451BERKELEY CA657-413-6160.787
452UNION CITY TN624-398-2660.782
453JeffersonGA443-282-2260.776
454BAY CITY H STX611-389-3260.756
455STILLWATER SR.MN552-352-2760.741
456WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
457SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA615-392-3460.711
458WILLOWS CA552-354-2060.691
459HUTCHINSON KS600-389-060.667
460WOODBURY JR-SR NJ594-376-5860.603
461FORNEY H STX559-360-2060.596
462Thomas Co. CentralGA399-258-960.586
463STILLWATER HSOK610-391-3460.580
464TAYLOR TX620-397-3860.569
465BEAVER FALLS AREA PA639-407-5260.565
466NORTH PENN PA602-385-4160.554
467ALTUS HSOK633-406-4060.519
468NEW PHILADELPHIA OH650-416-5160.474
469ORRVILLE OH609-391-4160.471
470MariettaGA603-390-2760.441
471HULL-DAISETTA H STX548-353-3560.417
472MCGREGOR H STX596-384-3860.413
473Clinch CountyGA432-280-1860.411
474CHILDRESS H STX620-403-2860.324
475Laney GA400-261-1460.296
476KEYSER WV574-375-2260.247
477DONNA TX568-371-3060.165
478DEVINE TX575-376-3260.122
479JEFFERSON IN535-351-2360.121
480WENATCHEE WA552-361-3260.106
481LORAINOH534-349-3360.098
482FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA570-371-4560.091
483AnnistonAL558-366-2860.084
484MEMPHIS CENTRALTN649-424-4360.081
485ALICE H STX586-385-3360.010
486ROSEBURG SENIOR OR537-354-2559.989
487GUNTERSVILLE AL586-388-2159.950
488SINTON H STX582-383-3859.920
489FORT SCOTT SR KS616-406-4459.850
490CULVER ACADEMYIN607-403-2859.827
491PHIL NEPA618-404-6759.826
492FOSTORIA OH686-454-4259.814
493PITTSFIELD IL533-353-3359.793
494LOGAN-HOCKING OH542-360-2859.785
495MEDFORD HSOK586-390-2659.780
496CHAGRIN FALLS OH580-384-4359.732
497ELKHART CENTRAL IN608-404-4359.668
498BLOOMINGTON IL636-422-5159.648
499FREMONT ROSS OH644-428-4859.643
500JACKSON OH610-405-4859.643
501CULLMAN AL543-363-2959.626
502BLUFFTON OH539-360-3659.572
503PALO ALTO CA636-423-5659.552
504TEXAS H STX590-396-3059.547
505SYLACAUGA AL556-372-3759.534
506UVALDE H STX576-384-4759.533
507PORT JERVIS NY529-355-2959.529
508MAINLAND FL583-391-3659.505
509SANTA MARIA CA617-413-5159.436
510SHARON MS/HSPA644-432-5159.406
511DUPONT MANUAL KY671-453-3759.388
512ATLANTIC CITY NJ604-403-6759.358
513SPRINGDALE AR598-402-5159.324
514UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL599-407-2559.311
515WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA702-473-5559.309
516PEORIA IL640-430-5959.300
517OXFORD AL538-363-4359.269
518WEST CATHOLICPA612-415-3759.258
519PONTIAC IL551-372-4559.246
520TIVY H STX581-395-3159.235
521WEIR WV552-376-2759.215
522PHIL WEST CATHPA571-388-4059.159
523AUBURN AL544-371-3359.124
524LIBERTY HSPA579-394-4459.095
525NEWTONIA560-381-4659.068
526COLFAX WA557-381-3459.053
527COLUMBUS TX535-367-2659.052
528TUCSONAZ576-395-2959.050
529MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ588-399-5859.043
530GLASSBORO NJ587-399-5759.012
531SALLISAW HSOK584-401-3858.944
532LEE H STX563-387-3858.907
533JACKSON SR. MO610-420-3858.895
534LANIER SENIOR AL575-396-4058.853
535PORTLAND ME667-456-7258.828
536BEDFORD PA551-380-4058.805
537DUBOIS AREA PA615-426-3458.791
538GLOUCESTER MA615-425-4458.764
539GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
540Glynn AcademyGA557-386-3458.751
541HANNIBAL SR. MO579-400-4658.732
542LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH594-412-4058.700
543RIDGWAY AREA HSPA529-366-4458.679
544BELLEVUE OH598-415-4458.657
545BEVERLY MA643-444-6558.637
546Irwin CountyGA396-277-1658.636
547LIBERAL SR KS552-385-3158.626
548MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA556-386-4658.603
549PASCO SENIOR WA526-368-2658.587
550SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA543-380-2758.579
551STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA590-413-2958.576
552SHERMAN TX615-429-4458.548
553ROSCOE H STX548-384-2958.533
554FORT PAYNE AL539-378-2958.510
555HawkinsvilleGA443-312-1558.506
556DUNCAN HSOK606-426-2758.499
557WINNFIELD SENIOR LA596-418-3658.476
558ATLANTA H STX548-379-7258.458
559NEW BRAUNFELS H STX551-390-2058.377
560BenedictineGA566-399-3458.358
561SPRINGFIELD TN568-400-3958.342
562WEATHERFORD HSOK558-393-3958.333
563ROCKWALL H STX551-390-3158.282
564ROBINSON IL561-396-4158.267
565COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ573-404-4758.252
566WYOMING SEMINARYPA510-360-4858.170
567DANVILLE IL579-412-3558.138
568DothanAL545-388-3258.135
569MONROVIA CA589-420-3258.117
570ETOWAH AL556-399-2658.002
571JEFFERSON OR561-401-4457.952
572NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA647-463-4957.938
573KINGFISHER HSOK620-446-3257.923
574ANAHEIM CA549-394-3857.900
575HENNESSEY HSOK589-425-3157.847
576ENNIS H STX576-416-3257.813
577HOPKINSVILLE KY646-467-3357.810
578HARRISBURG IL561-406-2957.781
579DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA561-405-4057.753
580ALTOONAPA601-433-5157.742
581FITCHBURG MA669-483-5757.692
582HILL SCHOOLPA524-379-5157.600
583FULLERTON CA576-416-6157.597
584ATHENS AL527-384-3257.582
585GAINESVILLE H STX588-428-4057.576
586FLOYDADA H STX541-395-2857.573
587LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA587-423-7457.565
588SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX591-430-4557.552
589ALAMEDA CA548-397-5657.542
590PUEBLO CENTRALCO564-412-3557.517
591SALEM MA656-472-9657.516
592BURLINGTON CITY NJ535-388-5557.515
593GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA548-400-4257.475
594AUSTIN H STX618-453-3557.459
595GARBER HSOK575-421-3857.447
596BELLEFONTAINE OH561-409-5657.407
597CROCKETT H STX555-408-3257.387
598HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ579-424-5757.311
599OTTUMWA IA543-401-3557.252
599VICKSBURG MS548-406-2557.252
601MECHANICSBURG AREA PA560-412-4957.248
602BLOOMINGTON H STX598-441-4757.228
603AUBURN HSNY543-399-5557.222
604PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO588-436-3657.170
605BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI586-433-4857.170
606LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL555-412-3657.129
607WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA651-483-5257.083
608SWAMPSCOTT MA564-418-5257.060
609EAST IA533-396-4557.033
610Charlton CountyGA432-324-1357.022
611CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX581-433-4257.008
612WEWOKA HSOK569-426-3056.976
613FINDLAY OH628-470-3556.973
614BRADY H STX559-420-2056.957
615HATTIESBURGMS565-422-4356.942
616ENID HSOK621-466-4256.864
617MALDEN MA614-457-7356.862
618HAVERHILL MA660-490-9656.822
619WARREN AREA HSPA638-479-5556.783
620PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA593-444-6656.754
621CalhounGA461-352-256.687
622WEST UT562-428-3356.549
623POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA675-514-4656.518
624Tift CountyGA558-426-2956.515
624CHARLESTON MO555-423-3556.515
626SHAW OH575-435-6556.512
627CleburneTX589-449-4256.481
628BELTON H STX553-422-4056.453
629NEWTON-CONOVER NC550-421-3856.392
630DANVILLE OH621-475-4756.387
631CLAREMORE HSOK558-429-2756.361
632HUNTSVILLE H STX575-441-4356.327
633RAHWAY NJ542-416-4556.281
634JAMES HILLHOUSE CT630-483-6156.261
635NILES MCKINLEYOH537-413-5156.194
636CONESTOGA PA572-441-4956.168
637LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
638ELYRIA OH592-459-4956.045
639MARSHALL H STX588-457-4556.009
640DENISON H STX576-451-4455.836
641OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL537-422-4155.750
642STAGG SENIOR CA575-453-3955.717
643LOWELL MA639-500-7755.715
644PORTSMOUTH OH562-444-3055.695
645MIAMI HSOK543-431-2555.606
646MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA539-427-3655.589
647PETERSBURG VA570-452-4355.540
648MAURY VA534-422-5755.528
649POMONA SENIOR CA580-460-5255.495
650GRAHAM H STX559-445-4055.460
651WAXAHACHIE H STX572-457-2955.435
652GARDNER MA616-490-5555.426
653CONROE H STX537-430-2955.371
654REDLANDS SENIOR CA584-466-5355.349
655AdairsvilleGA352-283-1155.341
656GRIMSLEY NC574-458-5755.326
657Johnson CountyGA407-328-1255.288
658MINERSVILLE AREA JPA578-464-3655.288
659CARLISLE AREA HSPA538-432-4055.248
660HAMILTON OH649-524-2555.217
661SPRINGFIELD IL553-445-4555.177
662MARLIN H STX559-452-3555.115
663MEXIA H STX543-439-3655.108
664LYNN CLASSICALMA536-433-5155.049
665CHANDLER HSOK558-453-3155.038
666Screven CountyGA461-375-2754.983
667LOWELLCA620-503-7754.875
668TULARE CA552-452-4154.785
669CHARLEROI AREA HSPA543-443-6054.780
670LAKEWOOD OH558-461-5054.537
671PAWHUSKA HSOK549-457-3454.423
672NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN557-464-3654.399
673MCKINNEY TX549-457-4354.385
674ButlerPA519-432-4754.359
675Appling CountyGA362-304-1554.258
676WOOSTER OH573-483-4954.072
677NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA547-463-3954.004
678CONCORD CARLISLE MA583-494-6853.886
679WOODLAND SENIOR CA530-452-4553.797
680BALL H STX525-451-3453.663
681Seminole CountyGA394-343-1553.391
682SANTA ANA CA590-514-4553.307
683NEWARK OH538-469-3753.305
684SHAMOKIN AREA JPA595-519-4153.290
685BRADFORD AREA HSPA548-480-4753.163
686VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ528-462-6553.128
687EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA542-479-5052.941
688PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA571-506-4952.886
689ALLIANCE OH535-476-4352.799
690VINITA HSOK525-468-3552.772
691ALLENTOWNPA573-513-5552.629
692POLYTECHNIC CA552-495-5952.577
693JOHN MARSHALL VA538-487-5752.357
694GOSHEN IN535-487-4752.245
695SHAWNEE HSOK554-508-3352.100
696SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX548-504-4552.005
697WEST AURORA IL544-501-5951.947
698WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA592-547-5951.878
699SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA539-499-4651.845
700WILKINSBURG PA517-482-5451.662
701Miller CountyGA355-333-1851.558
702SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA538-510-4351.283
703j P MCCASKEYPA551-523-4851.248
704LOWER MERION HSPA538-511-4151.239
705GUTHRIE HSOK587-558-3851.226
706AlbanyGA509-484-3451.217
707CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA541-515-5951.166
708BainbridgeGA478-457-3851.079
709DEFIANCE OH537-515-3351.014
710PASADENA CA526-505-5250.970
711ELGIN IL526-517-6050.408
712CHICKASHA HSOK545-536-4650.399
713EAST LIVERPOOL OH531-537-2749.726
714MEDFORD MA552-569-9549.301
715SavannahGA450-471-4548.913
716CHESTER HSPA526-567-9048.267


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)