Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 600 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1HAYNESVILLE JR./SR. LA773-176-2280.742
2St. Mary's-ColganKS586-142-980.122
3ValdostaGA913-223-3479.487
4LOUISVILLE TRINITYKY601-160-778.711
5THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED HSOK693-184-1178.660
6HIGHLANDSKY879-231-2678.521
7Fort HillMD663-177-1778.355
8EAST ST LOUIS SENIOR IL761-199-3678.213
9RIDLEY HSPA676-180-2578.150
10Summerville SC798-223-2577.486
11OAK RIDGE TN634-182-1277.295
12MaryvilleTN771-218-3477.028
13Silver LakeKS620-182-1376.871
14MAYFIELD KY861-253-3276.527
15BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HSOK758-225-3076.308
16CALEDONIA-MUMFORD HSNY562-172-1676.000
17CREIGHTON PREPNE701-215-2375.879
18WYOMING OH676-199-4875.840
19Dobyns-BennettTN774-239-2875.696
20MAHNOMEN SEC.MN638-202-975.677
21ANSONIA CT791-236-5775.600
22DANVILLE KY766-247-3474.785
23HAMPTON VA825-265-4574.670
24STARKVILLE MS644-212-2274.601
25CHICAGO MT CARMELIL734-240-3174.577
26NEVILLE LA736-245-2074.525
27RockhurstMO719-237-3474.343
28MASSILLON WASHINGTON OH861-286-3674.303
29VALE OR626-207-3274.220
30Lake View SC729-250-1674.070
31FRONTENAC KS665-233-973.815
32CarrolltonGA640-220-2373.783
33BAKERSFIELD CA774-263-4373.657
34MUSKEGON MI818-279-4373.640
35GONZAGA PREPWA621-215-2773.523
36Northside, Warner RobinsGA457-165-673.248
37Lincoln CountyGA737-262-2473.216
38CLINTON HSOK795-280-3773.156
39JENKS HSOK707-251-2973.100
40MIDWEST CITY HSOK589-212-1773.044
41MICDSMO617-224-2072.822
42MARQUETTEWI709-255-3272.791
43UPPER ARLINGTON OH633-232-1872.707
44LAKELAND SENIOR FL621-234-1372.293
45LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR CO601-227-1272.262
46LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL KY869-325-4971.883
47CATHOLIC CENTRALMI580-221-2171.837
48SACRED HEART GRIFFINIL609-234-1871.777
49SAINT LOUISHI691-261-3871.717
50REFUGIO TX698-266-3171.709
51CATHEDRALIN716-278-1971.619
52MOUNT CARMEL AREAPA834-314-5771.577
53WOODBERRY FORRESTVA663-252-3871.563
54HARLAN COMMUNITY IA755-288-4371.501
55DaltonGA673-260-2871.488
56CRETIN-DERHAM HALLMN609-236-2371.486
57HIGHLAND PARKTX751-293-2771.382
58ST XAVIERKY748-294-2071.375
59CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI SR.MN622-243-2471.316
60AVON LAKE OH511-201-1671.291
61DOS PALOS CA632-248-2371.262
62EVANSVILLE REITZIN690-271-2971.162
63STEUBENVILLE OH791-311-3471.127
64GainesvilleGA735-292-2371.095
65LAWRENCE KS738-289-3871.080
66MONTCLAIR NJ636-249-3371.078
67SHELBY NC785-305-5071.053
68North MedfordOR701-276-3471.019
69Greenwood SC663-262-3470.907
70Mary PersonsGA587-240-570.853
71PARKERSBURG WV795-318-3370.812
72Jefferson CityMO693-283-2570.480
73FRANKFORD HSPA689-274-5170.464
74BELLARMINE PREPCA656-266-3170.462
75WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH H SIL682-279-2670.415
76TuckerGA527-218-1470.356
77ADA HSOK786-326-2470.246
78CELINA H STX595-247-1870.233
79ALCOA TN677-281-2170.225
80BERWICKPA797-326-4370.197
81MOGADORE OH653-273-2270.042
82MERIDIAN MS709-291-4370.038
83MULLENCO574-241-1869.988
84PADUCAH TILGHMAN KY772-324-2569.982
85ALLEGANY MD648-271-2569.968
86CRAWFORD H STX590-245-2969.965
87LONG BEACH POLYCA776-322-5269.739
88Abbeville SC475-205-469.737
89BRIDGEPORT WV660-280-2669.669
90NASHVILLE AR768-327-2969.617
91MANCHESTER OH513-225-369.433
92EASTON AREA HSPA828-350-5269.431
93EMMETSBURG IA635-267-4569.430
94CANTON MCKINLEYOH819-349-4269.421
95PAULSBORO NJ634-265-5169.421
96LA MARQUE H STX576-249-1769.418
97YANKTON HI SCHSD627-271-2369.327
98LAWTON HSOK766-330-3469.292
99PINE BLUFF AR791-336-5369.280
100ARLINGTON LOCAL OH613-264-3469.155
101Clarke CentralGA715-315-2668.939
102BARDSTOWN KY611-271-1668.931
103AMARILLO H STX770-342-2268.871
104MENOMINEE MI657-286-4068.871
105BAYLOR SCHOOLTN708-310-3968.827
106JEANNETTE PA724-315-4868.813
107REIDSVILLE NC722-317-3868.802
108LITTLE ROCK CENTRALAR801-353-4868.636
109Camden CountyGA496-224-1268.579
110DARNELL GENESEOIL668-301-1968.573
111ST IGNATIUSOH684-305-3268.560
112WASHINGTON HI SCHSD698-313-2868.527
113NORTHBRIDGE MA651-286-4968.509
114BELLWOOD ANTIS HSPA570-258-1568.505
115TR MILLER AL667-302-2068.453
116BROKEN BOW HSOK602-272-2268.415
117LOUISVILLE OH623-278-3668.410
118GaffneySC752-339-3268.388
119NEW BRITAIN CT765-340-5168.382
120BISMARCK ND605-274-2268.368
121Warner RobinsGA488-223-1168.352
122SMITH CENTER JR SR KS642-289-3268.328
123MCDONALD OH559-251-3268.290
124MOUNT AIRY NC704-318-3468.277
125DAVIS HSOK646-294-2668.219
126ALIQUIPPA PA702-316-4268.208
127ENTERPRISE AL639-289-3468.191
128TUSCOLA NC623-286-1868.177
129MOORHEAD SR.MN580-268-1568.076
130LaGrangeGA761-346-4168.075
131LOS GATOS CA599-274-3467.916
132JOLIET CATHOLICIL653-303-2367.875
133PioneerMI714-329-3667.841
134NORTH TONAWANDA HSNY551-254-2867.827
135ST LOUIS UNIVERSITYMO616-283-3567.827
136APPALACHIA (UNION)VA634-292-3567.794
137LANE TECHNICAL IL608-282-2967.737
138FAIRMONT SR.MN588-275-2267.684
139MONTGOMERY BELLTN735-339-4667.679
140ThomsonGA635-294-3767.650
141PLANO SR H STX749-346-4767.644
142Woodruff SC572-269-1967.616
143HARLINGEN H STX654-304-3767.588
144MT CARMELIL619-289-3167.572
145NAUGATUCK CT607-280-4567.543
146JESUIT NEW ORLEANSLA710-333-3467.502
147LA LOYOLACA644-301-3767.464
148MILLARD UT561-265-2267.453
149TUSCOLA IL698-326-4367.432
150TEMPLE H STX742-346-5267.368
151ALBANY JR-SR H STX664-314-3067.361
152FORT MYERS FL655-307-4167.348
153CartersvilleGA668-318-2367.344
154CLOVIS NM665-314-3467.325
155MART H STX735-346-4267.320
156MENTOR OH574-273-2267.319
157CARTHAGE IL673-313-5467.308
158MT LEBANON PA575-272-3067.275
159MARSHFIELD SENIOR OR619-289-5067.223
160EL CAMPO H STX668-316-3867.221
161BOONEVILLE AR695-330-3567.217
162PITTSBURG SENIOR CA610-287-4267.199
163Natrona CountyWY671-323-1867.194
164ARCOLA IL703-333-4067.193
165ROCHESTER AREA HSPA643-300-5567.184
166STOCKTON SR IL583-277-3267.152
167MONTOURSVILLE AREA PA586-283-1967.061
168HAZLEWOOD AL538-259-2167.054
169GROVETON J H-H STX640-306-3467.041
170WEBSTER GROVES MO688-329-3767.030
171HUNTINGDON TN628-306-1367.001
172SalesianumDE579-275-4166.983
173VERSAILLES OH622-300-2666.983
174EVERETT MA798-374-7966.946
175PHILLIPSBURG NJ676-322-5066.889
176HOBART IN617-302-1666.845
177DAYTON OR585-285-2366.797
178BOWLING GREEN KY683-331-3566.778
179BrocktonMA798-381-6466.774
180CASEY-WESTFIELD IL606-298-1666.739
181HOMINY HSOK641-314-2466.701
182COLUMBIA FL665-323-3666.699
183MaristGA684-332-3866.698
184COLDWATER OH543-266-2166.687
185LITTLEFIELD H STX633-310-2766.649
186GERMANTOWN TN543-271-466.626
187SALEM VA648-315-3966.617
188ROME FREE ACADEMYNY642-309-5266.600
189ONEONTA AL634-311-2966.581
190ThomasvilleGA698-339-4666.574
191UNION ENDICOTT HSNY560-275-2766.531
192LovettGA463-233-066.523
193KNOXVILLE CENTRAL TN620-306-2766.474
194MANHATTAN WEST/EAST CAMPUSKS613-301-3666.421
195StatesboroGA637-313-3766.413
196WEST JEFFERSON OH568-283-2466.286
197ST CLOUD TECHMN561-279-2666.282
198YOE TX697-345-4166.251
199SCOTT CITY KS585-292-2666.224
200ERIE PREPPA600-301-2266.197
201LONGVIEW H STX693-341-5366.191
202ArtesiaNM665-332-3366.165
203MANATEE FL674-339-3066.059
204DublinGA602-303-2866.024
205Phoenix St MarysAZ571-290-1865.984
206CENTRAL BUCKS HS-WESTPA600-300-3965.974
207CommerceGA588-298-2265.969
208NAPERVILLE CENTRAL IL624-318-1865.938
209CONCORD NC642-325-3065.898
210CHRISTIAN BROSTN677-341-4065.879
211BluefieldWV642-327-2365.877
212CUSTER CO DISTRICT MT552-282-1865.845
213HONDO H STX676-344-3165.794
214J C HELIASMO561-287-2065.783
215EUREKA SENIOR CA652-331-3565.766
216DEMOPOLIS AL577-292-3565.763
217SIKESTON SR. MO636-323-3465.760
218OWENSBORO KY734-375-3065.759
219HARRISONVILLE MO601-305-3665.711
220NEWMAN CENTRAL CATHOLICIL579-295-3065.708
221MIDDLETOWN OH646-333-1865.697
222BROWNWOOD H STX702-362-2165.668
223TEHACHAPI CA587-301-2565.663
224Berkeley SC560-290-1465.625
225ST JOHN'S PREPMA626-318-4365.603
226LUFKIN H STX676-346-3765.581
227THOMASVILLE NC643-330-3265.572
228WEBSTER CITY IA590-303-3265.514
229MILBANK HI SCHSD535-276-2565.490
230HAZARD KY635-330-2065.482
231EAST BANKWV523-268-3365.473
232CARLINVILLE IL615-315-4165.448
233IOWA CITY IA661-341-3565.429
234DecaturAL621-322-2765.412
235SEDAN KS611-317-2765.393
236DUQUOIN IL581-301-2965.368
237SEMINOLE JR-SR HSOK688-357-3265.367
238IRONTON OH669-344-4565.359
239LEOMINSTER SENIOR MA781-399-6465.354
240CairoGA635-328-3765.350
241ALEDO IL564-294-2365.323
242Clinton SC650-340-2565.271
243MESA AZ659-342-3765.270
244CINCINNATI ELDEROH592-308-3065.269
245Southwest DeKalbGA489-257-1465.263
246CUERO H STX700-364-3765.259
247THOMASVILLE AL625-323-4765.176
248MIDDLESBORO KY645-338-3065.153
249VidaliaGA592-312-2065.152
250WILMETTE LOYOLAIL676-352-4265.140
251FAYETTE COUNTY AL646-338-3465.128
252CHAMPAIGN CENTRALIL676-353-4165.093
253WEST LAFAYETTE SCHIN577-303-2965.072
254PORT ARTHUR MEMORIALTX662-342-5865.066
255DOVER OH682-356-4465.065
256KAMEHAMEAHI639-333-4565.044
257PILOT POINT H STX563-296-3165.000
258PLATTE COUNTY MO592-311-3464.995
259MOUNTAIN GROVE MO605-323-1864.905
260WHITE OAK H STX560-297-2664.892
261CARPINTERIA SENIOR CA556-294-3064.886
262MARTINS FERRY OH693-367-3664.872
263CLAIRTON HSPA665-351-4164.853
264WATONGA HSOK600-319-2764.852
265SAFFORD AZ561-298-2864.825
266WINSLOW AZ575-303-4264.783
267DESHLER AL647-344-3464.780
268DUNMORE HSPA669-352-5264.772
269COLUMBIA-HICKMAN MO603-320-3564.770
270BENJAMIN RUSSELL AL634-339-2664.765
271BARBERS HILL H STX570-305-2764.690
272ESCANABA AREA PUBLIC MI613-327-3764.637
273CLAY COUNTY AL579-310-3064.635
274ManchesterGA528-285-1864.621
275WELLINGTON KS593-319-2764.590
276Sumter SC668-361-2464.577
277EDENTON HOLMESNC608-325-4064.543
278HUNTINGDON AREA PA680-365-3964.530
279MARCELINE MO623-334-4164.479
280St. XavierOH559-302-2764.471
281LE ROY JNY596-320-4064.435
282GREENSBURG-SALEM HSPA680-367-3964.411
283NORMAL COMMUNITY IL637-345-3364.384
284JOHN TYLER H STX689-372-4164.383
285PENN CHARTERPA679-364-5364.370
286NAPOLEON OH622-338-3264.315
287ROGERS H STX568-311-2164.278
288MONESSEN PA662-358-4764.246
289RUSSELLVILLE AL586-320-2864.240
290PUYALLUP WA576-312-3964.239
291FREDERICK HSOK540-298-1364.219
292HOLTON KS599-329-2364.196
293AUBURN IL605-332-2664.174
294WASHINGTON HSPA674-364-5664.168
295SONORA H STX604-331-2964.160
296Traverse City CentralMI617-334-5064.136
297MILAN IN625-346-1664.134
298HARRISONBURG VA610-329-5864.092
299Webb CityMO644-354-3764.010
300BELLAIRE OH669-365-5363.983
301BATESBURG-LEESVILLE SC631-348-3463.968
302Spartanburg SC667-368-3663.959
303MAYVILLE HIWI518-287-2363.949
304NEW CASTLE PA725-395-6963.877
305BLOOMINGTON SOUTHIN584-324-2963.874
306ALEXANDRIA AL571-317-2863.865
307BISHOP MCCORTPA555-307-3463.839
308WestminsterGA450-253-963.834
309JAMES MONROE VA600-332-3963.800
310CORDOVA AL578-323-2363.799
311Dodge CityKS616-345-2163.798
312ST MARY'S MEMORIALOH599-333-3463.768
313SOUTH RIVER NJ566-313-4263.735
314PENDLETON OR610-341-3163.697
315AMES IA578-323-3063.695
316LINEVILLE AL545-306-2263.688
317CEDAR FALLS IA626-352-2363.686
318GARLAND H STX662-367-5063.670
319MARION KS591-332-2763.632
320MUSKOGEE HSOK651-366-3163.597
321CORSICANA HIGH SCHOOLTX697-390-4363.584
322GILMER H STX662-371-3963.573
323HICKORY NC639-361-2563.561
324FOLEY AL561-316-2763.551
325SMITH COUNTY TN584-332-1463.548
326ABILENE H STX674-380-3263.536
327AshevilleNC653-367-3863.516
328SOMERSET KY676-380-4363.467
329STEELTON-SPIRE HSPA763-427-5863.462
330SWEETWATER H STX677-384-3063.428
331STAMFORD TX630-357-3163.409
332COLBERT COUNTY AL632-360-2363.399
333BESSEMER CITYAL629-356-3463.395
334MILAN TN654-373-2463.368
335PROSSER WA574-328-2363.297
336HOOVER OH576-329-2663.265
337GARFIELD OH552-313-3763.248
338LINCOLNTON NC626-356-3963.222
339WESTINGHOUSE HSPA560-318-4063.181
340Washington-WilkesGA642-368-3363.135
341TYRONE AREA HSPA639-365-4163.110
342Greer SC619-357-2663.074
343RADFORD VA615-351-4463.069
344MISHAWAKA IN620-356-3563.056
345SULPHUR LA560-326-1263.029
346SANDUSKY OH674-388-3663.024
347URBANA OH585-336-3563.023
348EPISCOPALVA615-351-5362.954
349ChillicotheMO632-365-3762.911
350MARTINSVILLE VA564-328-2562.868
351BALLINGER H STX621-361-2962.859
352WINDBER AREA HSPA625-361-4462.816
353WACO H STX557-323-3862.745
354E. C. GLASS VA656-380-4762.742
355WELEETKA HSOK580-341-1762.740
356TENNESSEE TN559-328-2062.734
357WOODLAND HSOK640-374-3662.667
358WINK H STX585-345-1962.645
359Colquitt CountyGA641-376-3262.631
360HAMILTON AL602-352-3662.626
361BUTTE MT649-380-3862.605
362JAMESTOWN HSNY608-355-4162.600
363DAINGERFIELD H STX579-341-2562.593
364ASHLAND BLAZERKY677-397-4162.556
365JACKSON AL586-343-4062.539
366PHIL CENTRALPA703-410-6162.479
367MORRIS COMMUNITY IL618-365-3162.475
368BowdonGA444-264-1462.465
369WAGONER HSOK645-382-2962.453
370MCCALLIETN635-373-4462.452
371HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA PA614-362-3762.438
372COATESVILLE AREA PA686-403-4962.434
373EVERETT WA616-364-3562.414
374ARDMORE HSOK657-391-2862.361
375PAOLA KS618-367-3162.352
376PORT NECHES-GROVES H STX578-343-3362.317
377PUNAHOUHI619-368-3462.292
378UNIVERSITY SCHOOLOH638-380-3262.286
379OAK PARK & RIVER FOREST SCHIL653-388-3862.280
380BOX ELDERUT559-334-2562.255
381BRECKENRIDGE H STX635-378-3762.238
382STROUD HSOK569-341-2262.232
383TOLEDO CENTRAL CMOH592-353-3362.219
384Morgan CountyGA414-249-1662.150
385HAYWOOD TN639-383-3262.144
386PASO ROBLES CA574-345-3062.065
387JOHN HANDLEY VA591-354-3962.043
388RoswellGA447-273-761.967
389ELBA AL555-337-2061.952
390McEachernGA389-237-1061.950
391PINKERTON ACADEMYNH572-345-3661.910
392FREEPORT AREA PA542-325-4561.897
393STERLING IL603-363-4461.881
394ROCK ISLAND IL660-398-4661.866
395PAINTSVILLE KY579-352-2761.848
396RUSSELL KY594-362-2461.837
397CATASAUQUA PA577-351-2761.832
398HOBART HSOK624-382-1861.816
399LEON FL595-359-5161.741
400GLASGOW KY622-380-2961.736
401WICHITA FALLS H STX659-400-4761.709
402OLYMPIA WA578-352-3961.662
403GREENEVILLE TN602-368-3661.630
404ANDOVER MA586-353-6361.627
405BRENHAM TX614-376-3561.610
406PURCELL HSOK636-391-2961.600
407JASPER H STX609-373-3761.580
408WESTFIELD SENIOR NJ621-378-5461.538
409MC COOK SENIOR NE584-361-2561.495
410BEAVERTON OR552-341-2561.492
411TROY OH647-397-4461.489
412HAMMOND IN618-379-4461.479
413Macon CountyGA372-231-1261.463
414DAVIS UT579-358-2961.439
415Miami SunsetFL572-354-2861.426
416SHERIDAN IN656-407-3061.391
417MURRAY KY613-380-3161.377
418BELLVILLE H STX563-350-2461.366
419Camden SC629-392-2361.351
420GREENVILLE PA586-362-4461.290
421LEWISVILLE H STX539-336-2561.278
422WALKER AL582-362-3561.236
422BRISTOW HSOK637-397-3461.236
424SHELBY OH644-400-4261.234
425Americus-SumterGA632-395-3261.190
426CLIFTON H STX566-352-3961.181
427LAUREL MS639-399-3761.163
428BEAVER AREA PA638-395-5661.157
429GEORGE WASHINGTON VA596-372-4061.111
430HENDERSONVILLE NC587-369-2761.089
431JOHNSTOWNPA658-409-5661.086
432FitzgeraldGA644-405-3361.044
433LOVELAND CO587-369-3560.999
434PIQUA OH670-420-4860.984
435MASON H STX608-383-3460.976
436HARTSHORNE HSOK590-371-3760.972
437PERRYTON H STX560-354-2560.969
438VERNON H STX630-397-3860.939
439STEPHENVILLE H STX603-382-2660.930
440SCHULENBURG H STX578-366-2660.928
441MCKEESPORT AREA PA640-402-4760.927
442WARREN G HARDING OH688-432-5260.922
443HARTSELLE AL576-365-2560.921
444PRESTONSBURG KY579-368-2260.888
445AMORY MS557-357-860.846
446MURPHY AL556-353-2760.844
447GREEN BAY EASTWI582-367-4360.837
448LINCOLN NE620-392-4060.837
449NORMAN HSOK660-417-4560.829
450TrionGA527-336-1960.828
451PENSACOLA FL599-380-3460.809
452BERKELEY CA657-413-6160.787
453UNION CITY TN624-398-2660.782
454JeffersonGA443-282-2260.776
455BAY CITY H STX611-389-3260.756
456STILLWATER SR.MN552-352-2760.741
457WaycrossGA448-284-3360.719
458SANTA BARBARA SENIOR CA615-392-3460.711
459WILLOWS CA552-354-2060.691
460HUTCHINSON KS600-389-060.667
461WOODBURY JR-SR NJ594-376-5860.603
462FORNEY H STX559-360-2060.596
463Thomas Co. CentralGA399-258-960.586
464STILLWATER HSOK610-391-3460.580
465TAYLOR TX620-397-3860.569
466BEAVER FALLS AREA PA639-407-5260.565
467NORTH PENN PA602-385-4160.554
468ALTUS HSOK633-406-4060.519
469NEW PHILADELPHIA OH650-416-5160.474
470ORRVILLE OH609-391-4160.471
471MariettaGA603-390-2760.441
472HULL-DAISETTA H STX548-353-3560.417
473MCGREGOR H STX596-384-3860.413
474Clinch CountyGA432-280-1860.411
475CHILDRESS H STX620-403-2860.324
476Laney GA400-261-1460.296
477KEYSER WV574-375-2260.247
478DONNA TX568-371-3060.165
479DEVINE TX575-376-3260.122
480JEFFERSON IN535-351-2360.121
481WENATCHEE WA552-361-3260.106
482LORAINOH534-349-3360.098
483FARRELL AREA HS/UMSPA570-371-4560.091
484AnnistonAL558-366-2860.084
485MEMPHIS CENTRALTN649-424-4360.081
486ALICE H STX586-385-3360.010
487ROSEBURG SENIOR OR537-354-2559.989
488GUNTERSVILLE AL586-388-2159.950
489SINTON H STX582-383-3859.920
490FORT SCOTT SR KS616-406-4459.850
491CULVER ACADEMYIN607-403-2859.827
492PHIL NEPA618-404-6759.826
493FOSTORIA OH686-454-4259.814
494PITTSFIELD IL533-353-3359.793
495LOGAN-HOCKING OH542-360-2859.785
496MEDFORD HSOK586-390-2659.780
497CHAGRIN FALLS OH580-384-4359.732
498ELKHART CENTRAL IN608-404-4359.668
499BLOOMINGTON IL636-422-5159.648
500FREMONT ROSS OH644-428-4859.643
501JACKSON OH610-405-4859.643
502CULLMAN AL543-363-2959.626
503BLUFFTON OH539-360-3659.572
504PALO ALTO CA636-423-5659.552
505TEXAS H STX590-396-3059.547
506SYLACAUGA AL556-372-3759.534
507UVALDE H STX576-384-4759.533
508PORT JERVIS NY529-355-2959.529
509MAINLAND FL583-391-3659.505
510SANTA MARIA CA617-413-5159.436
511SHARON MS/HSPA644-432-5159.406
512DUPONT MANUAL KY671-453-3759.388
513ATLANTIC CITY NJ604-403-6759.358
514SPRINGDALE AR598-402-5159.324
515UMS WRIGHT PREP SCHOOLAL599-407-2559.311
516WILLIAMSPORT AREA PA702-473-5559.309
517PEORIA IL640-430-5959.300
518OXFORD AL538-363-4359.269
519WEST CATHOLICPA612-415-3759.258
520PONTIAC IL551-372-4559.246
521TIVY H STX581-395-3159.235
522WEIR WV552-376-2759.215
523PHIL WEST CATHPA571-388-4059.159
524AUBURN AL544-371-3359.124
525LIBERTY HSPA579-394-4459.095
526NEWTONIA560-381-4659.068
527COLFAX WA557-381-3459.053
528COLUMBUS TX535-367-2659.052
529TUCSONAZ576-395-2959.050
530MILLVILLE SENIOR NJ588-399-5859.043
531GLASSBORO NJ587-399-5759.012
532SALLISAW HSOK584-401-3858.944
533LEE H STX563-387-3858.907
534JACKSON SR. MO610-420-3858.895
535LANIER SENIOR AL575-396-4058.853
536PORTLAND ME667-456-7258.828
537BEDFORD PA551-380-4058.805
538DUBOIS AREA PA615-426-3458.791
539GLOUCESTER MA615-425-4458.764
540GREENFIELD IL572-396-3758.756
541Glynn AcademyGA557-386-3458.751
542HANNIBAL SR. MO579-400-4658.732
543LANCASTER HS & STANBERY CAMPUS OH594-412-4058.700
544RIDGWAY AREA HSPA529-366-4458.679
545BELLEVUE OH598-415-4458.657
546BEVERLY MA643-444-6558.637
547Irwin CountyGA396-277-1658.636
548LIBERAL SR KS552-385-3158.626
549MIDDLETOWN AREA HSPA556-386-4658.603
550PASCO SENIOR WA526-368-2658.587
551SCHUYLKILL VALLEY HSPA543-380-2758.579
552STATE COLLEGE AREA HSPA590-413-2958.576
553SHERMAN TX615-429-4458.548
554ROSCOE H STX548-384-2958.533
555FORT PAYNE AL539-378-2958.510
556HawkinsvilleGA443-312-1558.506
557DUNCAN HSOK606-426-2758.499
558WINNFIELD SENIOR LA596-418-3658.476
559ATLANTA H STX548-379-7258.458
560NEW BRAUNFELS H STX551-390-2058.377
561BenedictineGA566-399-3458.358
562SPRINGFIELD TN568-400-3958.342
563WEATHERFORD HSOK558-393-3958.333
564ROCKWALL H STX551-390-3158.282
565ROBINSON IL561-396-4158.267
566COLLINGSWOOD SR NJ573-404-4758.252
567WYOMING SEMINARYPA510-360-4858.170
568DANVILLE IL579-412-3558.138
569DothanAL545-388-3258.135
570MONROVIA CA589-420-3258.117
571ETOWAH AL556-399-2658.002
572JEFFERSON OR561-401-4457.952
573NORRISTOWN AREA HSPA647-463-4957.938
574KINGFISHER HSOK620-446-3257.923
575ANAHEIM CA549-394-3857.900
576HENNESSEY HSOK589-425-3157.847
577ENNIS H STX576-416-3257.813
578HOPKINSVILLE KY646-467-3357.810
579HARRISBURG IL561-406-2957.781
580DOWNINGTOWN HS WEST CAMPUSPA561-405-4057.753
581ALTOONAPA601-433-5157.742
582FITCHBURG MA669-483-5757.692
583HILL SCHOOLPA524-379-5157.600
584FULLERTON CA576-416-6157.597
585ATHENS AL527-384-3257.582
586GAINESVILLE H STX588-428-4057.576
587FLOYDADA H STX541-395-2857.573
588LOS ANGELES SENIOR CA587-423-7457.565
589SAN ANGELO CENTRALTX591-430-4557.552
590ALAMEDA CA548-397-5657.542
591PUEBLO CENTRALCO564-412-3557.517
592SALEM MA656-472-9657.516
593BURLINGTON CITY NJ535-388-5557.515
594GETTYSBURG AREA HSPA548-400-4257.475
595AUSTIN H STX618-453-3557.459
596GARBER HSOK575-421-3857.447
597BELLEFONTAINE OH561-409-5657.407
598CROCKETT H STX555-408-3257.387
599HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL NJ579-424-5757.311
600OTTUMWA IA543-401-3557.252
600VICKSBURG MS548-406-2557.252
602MECHANICSBURG AREA PA560-412-4957.248
603BLOOMINGTON H STX598-441-4757.228
604AUBURN HSNY543-399-5557.222
605PUEBLO CENTENNIALCO588-436-3657.170
606BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL MI586-433-4857.170
607LA SALLE-PERU TWP IL555-412-3657.129
608WILKESBARRE COUGHLINPA651-483-5257.083
609SWAMPSCOTT MA564-418-5257.060
610EAST IA533-396-4557.033
611Charlton CountyGA432-324-1357.022
612CORPUS CHRISTI MILLERTX581-433-4257.008
613WEWOKA HSOK569-426-3056.976
614FINDLAY OH628-470-3556.973
615BRADY H STX559-420-2056.957
616HATTIESBURGMS565-422-4356.942
617ENID HSOK621-466-4256.864
618MALDEN MA614-457-7356.862
619HAVERHILL MA660-490-9656.822
620WARREN AREA HSPA638-479-5556.783
621PEABODY VETERANS MEMORIAL MA593-444-6656.754
622CalhounGA461-352-256.687
623WEST UT562-428-3356.549
624POTTSVILLE AREA HSPA675-514-4656.518
625Tift CountyGA558-426-2956.515
625CHARLESTON MO555-423-3556.515
627SHAW OH575-435-6556.512
628CleburneTX589-449-4256.481
629BELTON H STX553-422-4056.453
630NEWTON-CONOVER NC550-421-3856.392
631DANVILLE OH621-475-4756.387
632CLAREMORE HSOK558-429-2756.361
633HUNTSVILLE H STX575-441-4356.327
634RAHWAY NJ542-416-4556.281
635JAMES HILLHOUSE CT630-483-6156.261
636NILES MCKINLEYOH537-413-5156.194
637CONESTOGA PA572-441-4956.168
638LOCK HAVENPA520-403-3656.100
639ELYRIA OH592-459-4956.045
640MARSHALL H STX588-457-4556.009
641DENISON H STX576-451-4455.836
642OTTAWA TOWNSHIP IL537-422-4155.750
643STAGG SENIOR CA575-453-3955.717
644LOWELL MA639-500-7755.715
645PORTSMOUTH OH562-444-3055.695
646MIAMI HSOK543-431-2555.606
647MANUAL ARTS SENIOR CA539-427-3655.589
648PETERSBURG VA570-452-4355.540
649MAURY VA534-422-5755.528
650POMONA SENIOR CA580-460-5255.495
651GRAHAM H STX559-445-4055.460
652WAXAHACHIE H STX572-457-2955.435
653GARDNER MA616-490-5555.426
654CONROE H STX537-430-2955.371
655REDLANDS SENIOR CA584-466-5355.349
656AdairsvilleGA352-283-1155.341
657GRIMSLEY NC574-458-5755.326
658Johnson CountyGA407-328-1255.288
659MINERSVILLE AREA JPA578-464-3655.288
660CARLISLE AREA HSPA538-432-4055.248
661HAMILTON OH649-524-2555.217
662SPRINGFIELD IL553-445-4555.177
663MARLIN H STX559-452-3555.115
664MEXIA H STX543-439-3655.108
665LYNN CLASSICALMA536-433-5155.049
666CHANDLER HSOK558-453-3155.038
667Screven CountyGA461-375-2754.983
668LOWELLCA620-503-7754.875
669TULARE CA552-452-4154.785
670CHARLEROI AREA HSPA543-443-6054.780
671LAKEWOOD OH558-461-5054.537
672PAWHUSKA HSOK549-457-3454.423
673NEW ALBANY SENIOR IN557-464-3654.399
674MCKINNEY TX549-457-4354.385
675ButlerPA519-432-4754.359
676Appling CountyGA362-304-1554.258
677WOOSTER OH573-483-4954.072
678NEW BRIGHTON AREA HSPA547-463-3954.004
679CONCORD CARLISLE MA583-494-6853.886
680WOODLAND SENIOR CA530-452-4553.797
681BALL H STX525-451-3453.663
682Seminole CountyGA394-343-1553.391
683SANTA ANA CA590-514-4553.307
684NEWARK OH538-469-3753.305
685SHAMOKIN AREA JPA595-519-4153.290
686BRADFORD AREA HSPA548-480-4753.163
687VINELAND SR -SOUTHNJ528-462-6553.128
688EPISCOPAL ACADEMYPA542-479-5052.941
689PHOENIXVILLE AREA HSPA571-506-4952.886
690ALLIANCE OH535-476-4352.799
691VINITA HSOK525-468-3552.772
692ALLENTOWNPA573-513-5552.629
693POLYTECHNIC CA552-495-5952.577
694JOHN MARSHALL VA538-487-5752.357
695GOSHEN IN535-487-4752.245
696SHAWNEE HSOK554-508-3352.100
697SAN ANTONIO JEFFERSONTX548-504-4552.005
698WEST AURORA IL544-501-5951.947
699WEST CHESTER HENDERSON HSPA592-547-5951.878
700SAN DIEGO SENIOR CA539-499-4651.845
701WILKINSBURG PA517-482-5451.662
702Miller CountyGA355-333-1851.558
703SHENANDOAH VALLEY PA538-510-4351.283
704j P MCCASKEYPA551-523-4851.248
705LOWER MERION HSPA538-511-4151.239
706GUTHRIE HSOK587-558-3851.226
707AlbanyGA509-484-3451.217
708CONNELLSVILLE AREA PA541-515-5951.166
709BainbridgeGA478-457-3851.079
710DEFIANCE OH537-515-3351.014
711PASADENA CA526-505-5250.970
712ELGIN IL526-517-6050.408
713CHICKASHA HSOK545-536-4650.399
714EAST LIVERPOOL OH531-537-2749.726
715MEDFORD MA552-569-9549.301
716SavannahGA450-471-4548.913
717CHESTER HSPA526-567-9048.267


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)