Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Wins



At least 50 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA148-15-090.798
2Lincoln CountyGA123-30-080.392
3ValdostaGA117-33-078.000
4SHELBY NC109-25-181.111
5BISHOP LUERSIN108-19-085.039
6CarmelIN101-27-078.906
6BISHOP CHATARDIN101-23-081.452
8RONCALLIIN93-21-081.579
9CARROLLTX91-20-181.696
10BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN90-25-078.261
11BEN DAVIS IN89-21-080.909
12NORTHWOOD IN88-30-074.576
13SKYLINE UT87-28-075.652
13DeLaSalleCA87-6-093.548
15SNIDERIN86-28-075.439
16HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
16SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA85-15-085.000
18CHERRY CREEK CO82-23-078.095
18MILAN TN82-35-070.085
18HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
18BISHOP DWENGERIN82-27-075.229
22JUDSON TX80-27-174.537
22ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
24SWAIN COUNTY NC79-23-077.451
25EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA78-7-091.765
26HooverAL76-19-179.688
27RICHMOND SENIOR NC75-27-073.529
27KATY H STX75-21-177.835
29Blackville-Hilda SC74-31-070.476
29CARSON SENIOR CA74-26-074.000
29LOS ALTOS CA74-23-076.289
29MENDONMI74-16-082.222
33EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN73-28-072.277
34WEST MONROELA71-14-083.529
34BURLINGTON CO71-29-170.792
34WAIRMS71-18-079.775
34St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-19-178.571
38LaGrangeGA70-33-067.961
38St. Thomas AquinasFL70-22-076.087
38CALALLEN TX70-29-070.707
41R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
42PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
43Buford GA67-23-074.444
43BARTON AR67-24-073.626
43HERITAGE HILLS IN67-26-072.043
46WARREN CENTRAL IN66-22-075.000
46TAYLORSVILLE MS66-20-076.744
46EDGAR HIWI66-19-077.647
46MENOMONIE HIWI66-21-075.862
50SWEET WATER AL65-24-073.034
50GRIFFITH SENIOR IN65-29-069.149
50MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI65-16-080.247
50BOLLESFL65-19-077.381
54ROBBINSVILLE NC64-23-073.563
55LUMEN CHRISTIANMI63-13-082.895
56MAPLESVILLE AL62-26-070.455
56JASPER IN62-29-068.132
56NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-19-076.543
59REELTOWN AL61-27-069.318
59COKEVILLE WY61-14-081.333
59BROTHER RICEMI61-18-077.215
62CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
62ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
64MURPHY NC59-19-075.641
65Glades CentralFL58-20-074.359
65MOSS POINT MS58-19-075.325
65DOLGEVILLENY58-19-175.000
68HOMEWOOD AL57-15-079.167
68LEROY AL57-22-072.152
68BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
71CF VIGOR AL56-25-069.136
71MANHEIM CENTRAL PA56-21-072.727
71WESTLAKE H STX56-23-370.122
71STRATFORD HIWI56-20-073.684
71REGISOR56-19-074.667
76RISON AR55-25-068.750
76DARLINGTON HIWI55-20-073.333
78Thomas Co. CentralGA54-23-070.130
78NORTH EDGECOMBE NC54-24-069.231
80ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI53-21-071.622
80UNIONSC53-52-050.476
82DanielSC52-21-071.233
82Silver Bluff SC52-24-068.421
82CAMBRIDGE NE52-19-073.239
82LANCASTER HIWI52-14-078.788
82FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
87Swansea SC51-24-068.000
87PIKE COUNTY AL51-20-071.831
87ST ANTHONYSNY51-17-075.000
90PRATTVILLE AL50-20-071.429


Click School Name for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)