Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Wins



At least 50 wins

All-TimeSchoolStateRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA146-14-091.250
2Lincoln CountyGA123-30-080.392
3ValdostaGA117-33-078.000
4SHELBY NC109-25-181.111
5BISHOP LUERSIN106-18-085.484
6BISHOP CHATARDIN99-22-081.818
7CarmelIN96-27-078.049
8CARROLLTX90-19-182.273
9SKYLINE UT87-27-076.316
9RONCALLIIN87-21-080.556
9BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN87-25-077.679
12BEN DAVIS IN86-20-081.132
13HAZLEWOOD AL85-21-080.189
13DeLaSalleCA85-5-094.444
15NORTHWOOD IN83-29-074.107
16MILAN TN82-35-0 (1-1-0)70.085
16HARRISONMI82-15-084.536
18SNIDERIN81-27-075.000
19CHERRY CREEK CO80-22-078.431
19SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA80-14-085.106
19ODESSA H STX80-20-678.302
19BISHOP DWENGERIN80-26-075.472
23JUDSON TX79-26-175.000
24SWAIN COUNTY NC78-22-078.000
25Blackville-Hilda SC74-30-071.154
25CARSON SENIOR CA74-25-074.747
25RICHMOND SENIOR NC74-26-074.000
25EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA74-7-091.358
29KATY H STX73-20-178.191
30HooverAL72-19-178.804
30MENDONMI72-15-082.759
32LOS ALTOS CA71-22-076.344
32WAIRMS71-18-079.775
32St Francis (Mtn View)CA71-18-179.444
35LaGrangeGA70-33-067.961
35BURLINGTON CO70-28-171.212
35EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN70-27-072.165
38R A HUBBARDAL69-25-073.404
39PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL68-20-077.273
40WEST MONROELA67-13-083.750
40BARTON AR67-23-074.444
40HERITAGE HILLS IN67-25-072.826
43TAYLORSVILLE MS66-19-077.647
44St. Thomas AquinasFL65-22-074.713
44SWEET WATER AL65-23-073.864
44CALALLEN TX65-28-069.892
47WARREN CENTRAL IN64-21-075.294
47ROBBINSVILLE NC64-22-074.419
49Buford GA63-22-074.118
49GRIFFITH SENIOR IN63-28-069.231
49MENOMONIE HIWI63-20-075.904
52JASPER IN62-28-068.889
52NORFOLK CATHOLICNE62-18-077.500
52BOLLESFL62-18-077.500
55REELTOWN AL61-26-070.115
55EDGAR HIWI61-19-076.250
55COKEVILLE WY61-13-082.432
58CUMMINGSNC60-24-071.429
58ST MARTIN DEPORRESMI60-9-086.957
58MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI60-16-078.947
58BROTHER RICEMI60-17-077.922
62Glades CentralFL58-19-075.325
62MOSS POINT MS58-18-076.316
62LUMEN CHRISTIANMI58-13-081.690
65HOMEWOOD AL57-14-080.282
65MAPLESVILLE AL57-26-068.675
65BETTENDORF IA57-20-074.026
68LEROY AL56-21-072.727
68DOLGEVILLENY56-18-175.333
70CF VIGOR AL55-24-069.620
70RISON AR55-24-069.620
70STRATFORD HIWI55-19-074.324
73Thomas Co. CentralGA54-23-070.130
73MURPHY NC54-19-073.973
73MANHEIM CENTRAL PA54-20-072.973
76WESTLAKE H STX53-22-369.872
77DanielSC52-20-072.222
77Silver Bluff SC52-24-068.421
77NORTH EDGECOMBE NC52-23-069.333
77CAMBRIDGE NE52-18-074.286
77UNIONSC52-51-050.485
77FORT SMITH SOUTHSIDEAR52-17-075.362
77REGISOR52-19-073.239
84Swansea SC51-23-068.919
84ST FRANCIS TRAVERSE CITYMI51-20-071.831
84ST ANTHONYSNY51-16-076.119
84DARLINGTON HIWI51-19-072.857
88PIKE COUNTY AL50-19-072.464
88PRATTVILLE AL50-19-072.464
88LANCASTER HIWI50-13-079.365


Click School Name for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)