Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Kentucky Teams, All-time Wins



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1HIGHLANDS879-231-2678.521
2LOUISVILLE MALE TRADITIONAL 869-325-4971.883
3MAYFIELD 861-253-3276.527
4PADUCAH TILGHMAN 772-324-2569.982
5DANVILLE 766-247-3474.785
6ST XAVIER748-294-2071.375
7OWENSBORO 734-375-3065.759
8BOWLING GREEN 683-331-3566.778
9ASHLAND BLAZER677-397-4162.556
10SOMERSET 676-380-4363.467
11DUPONT MANUAL 671-453-3759.388
12HOPKINSVILLE 646-467-3357.810
13MIDDLESBORO 645-338-3065.153
14HAZARD 635-330-2065.482
15GLASGOW 622-380-2961.736
16MURRAY 613-380-3161.377
17BARDSTOWN 611-271-1668.931
18LOUISVILLE TRINITY601-160-778.711
19RUSSELL 594-362-2461.837
20PAINTSVILLE 579-352-2761.848
20PRESTONSBURG 579-368-2260.888


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)