Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Winning Percentage



At least 500 wins

All-TimeSchoolRecord ('16)Win%
1Valdosta913-223-3479.487
2Carrollton640-220-2373.783
3Northside, Warner Robins457-165-673.248
4Lincoln County737-262-2473.216
5Dalton673-260-2871.488
6Woodward Academy419-169-471.115
7Gainesville735-292-2371.095
8Mary Persons587-240-570.853
9Tucker527-218-1470.356
10Clarke Central715-315-2668.939
11Camden County496-224-1268.579
12Warner Robins488-223-1168.352
13LaGrange761-346-4168.075
14Thomson635-294-3767.650
15Cartersville668-318-2367.344
16Marist684-332-3866.698
17Thomasville698-339-4666.574
18Lovett463-233-066.523
19Statesboro637-313-3766.413
20Dublin602-303-2866.024
21Commerce588-298-2265.969
22Cairo635-328-3765.350
23Southwest DeKalb489-257-1465.263
24Vidalia592-312-2065.152
25Manchester528-285-1864.621
26Westminster450-253-963.834
27Lowndes369-209-363.769
28Washington-Wilkes642-368-3363.135
29Colquitt County641-376-3262.631
30Bowdon444-264-1462.465
31Morgan County414-249-1662.150
32Roswell447-273-761.967
33McEachern389-237-1061.950
34Macon County372-231-1261.463
35Americus-Sumter632-395-3261.190
36Fitzgerald644-405-3361.044
37Trion527-336-1960.828
38Jefferson443-282-2260.776
39Waycross448-284-3360.719
40Thomas Co. Central399-258-960.586
41Marietta603-390-2760.441
42Clinch County432-280-1860.411
43Laney 400-261-1460.296
44Lakeside, DeKalb339-232-859.240
45Glynn Academy557-386-3458.751
46Irwin County396-277-1658.636
47Hawkinsville443-312-1558.506
48Benedictine566-399-3458.358
49Charlton County432-324-1357.022
50Calhoun461-352-256.687
51Tift County558-426-2956.515
52Adairsville352-283-1155.341
53Johnson County407-328-1255.288
54Savannah Country Day325-264-855.109
55Screven County461-375-2754.983
56Appling County362-304-1554.258
57Seminole County394-343-1553.391
58Miller County355-333-1851.558
59Albany509-484-3451.217
60Bainbridge478-457-3851.079
61Savannah450-471-4548.913


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)