Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Games Played



At least 75 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA163148-15-090.798
2Lincoln CountyGA153123-30-080.392
3ValdostaGA150117-33-078.000
4SHELBY NC135109-25-181.111
5CarmelIN128101-27-078.906
6BISHOP LUERSIN127108-19-085.039
7BISHOP CHATARDIN124101-23-081.452
8NORTHWOOD IN11888-30-074.576
9MILAN TN11782-35-070.085
10SKYLINE UT11587-28-075.652
10BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN11590-25-078.261
12RONCALLIIN11493-21-081.579
12SNIDERIN11486-28-075.439
14CARROLLTX11291-20-181.696
15BEN DAVIS IN11089-21-080.909
16BISHOP DWENGERIN10982-27-075.229
17JUDSON TX10880-27-174.537
18HAZLEWOOD AL10685-21-080.189
18ODESSA H STX10680-20-678.302
20Blackville-Hilda SC10574-31-070.476
20CHERRY CREEK CO10582-23-078.095
20UNIONSC10553-52-050.476
23LaGrangeGA10370-33-067.961
24RICHMOND SENIOR NC10275-27-073.529
24SWAIN COUNTY NC10279-23-077.451
26BURLINGTON CO10171-29-170.792
26EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN10173-28-072.277
28CARSON SENIOR CA10074-26-074.000
28SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA10085-15-085.000
30CALALLEN TX9970-29-070.707
31LOS ALTOS CA9774-23-076.289
31KATY H STX9775-21-177.835
31HARRISONMI9782-15-084.536
34HooverAL9676-19-179.688
35GRIFFITH SENIOR IN9465-29-069.149
35R A HUBBARDAL9469-25-073.404
37HERITAGE HILLS IN9367-26-072.043
37DeLaSalleCA9387-6-093.548
39St. Thomas AquinasFL9270-22-076.087
40BARTON AR9167-24-073.626
40JASPER IN9162-29-068.132
40St Francis (Mtn View)CA9171-19-178.571
43Buford GA9067-23-074.444
43MENDONMI9074-16-082.222
45SWEET WATER AL8965-24-073.034
45WAIRMS8971-18-079.775
47MAPLESVILLE AL8862-26-070.455
47REELTOWN AL8861-27-069.318
47WARREN CENTRAL IN8866-22-075.000
47PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL8868-20-077.273
51ROBBINSVILLE NC8764-23-073.563
51MENOMONIE HIWI8766-21-075.862
53TAYLORSVILLE MS8666-20-076.744
54WEST MONROELA8571-14-083.529
54EDGAR HIWI8566-19-077.647
54EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA8578-7-091.765
57CUMMINGSNC8460-24-071.429
57BOLLESFL8465-19-077.381
59WESTLAKE H STX8256-23-370.122
60CF VIGOR AL8156-25-069.136
60NORFOLK CATHOLICNE8162-19-076.543
60MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI8165-16-080.247
63RISON AR8055-25-068.750
64LEROY AL7957-22-072.152
64BROTHER RICEMI7961-18-077.215
66Glades CentralFL7858-20-074.359
66MURPHY NC7859-19-075.641
66NORTH EDGECOMBE NC7854-24-069.231
66DOLGEVILLENY7858-19-175.000
70Thomas Co. CentralGA7754-23-070.130
70BETTENDORF IA7757-20-074.026
70MOSS POINT MS7758-19-075.325
70MANHEIM CENTRAL PA7756-21-072.727
74Silver Bluff SC7652-24-068.421
74STRATFORD HIWI7656-20-073.684
74LUMEN CHRISTIANMI7663-13-082.895
77Swansea SC7551-24-068.000
77DARLINGTON HIWI7555-20-073.333
77COKEVILLE WY7561-14-081.333
77REGISOR7556-19-074.667


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)