Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

National Teams, All-time Playoff Games Played



At least 75 games played

All-TimeSchoolStateGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1JOHN CURTISLA160146-14-091.250
2Lincoln CountyGA153123-30-080.392
3ValdostaGA150117-33-078.000
4SHELBY NC135109-25-181.111
5BISHOP LUERSIN124106-18-085.484
6CarmelIN12396-27-078.049
7BISHOP CHATARDIN12199-22-081.818
8MILAN TN11782-35-0 (1-1-0)70.085
9SKYLINE UT11487-27-076.316
10NORTHWOOD IN11283-29-074.107
10BRENTWOOD ACADEMYTN11287-25-077.679
12CARROLLTX11090-19-182.273
13RONCALLIIN10887-21-080.556
13SNIDERIN10881-27-075.000
15HAZLEWOOD AL10685-21-080.189
15BEN DAVIS IN10686-20-081.132
15JUDSON TX10679-26-175.000
15ODESSA H STX10680-20-678.302
15BISHOP DWENGERIN10680-26-075.472
20Blackville-Hilda SC10474-30-071.154
21LaGrangeGA10370-33-067.961
21UNIONSC10352-51-050.485
23CHERRY CREEK CO10280-22-078.431
24RICHMOND SENIOR NC10074-26-074.000
24SWAIN COUNTY NC10078-22-078.000
26CARSON SENIOR CA9974-25-074.747
26BURLINGTON CO9970-28-171.212
28EVANSVILLE MATER DEIIN9770-27-072.165
28HARRISONMI9782-15-084.536
30SOUTHERN COLUMBIA AREAPA9480-14-085.106
30KATY H STX9473-20-178.191
30R A HUBBARDAL9469-25-073.404
33LOS ALTOS CA9371-22-076.344
33CALALLEN TX9365-28-069.892
35HooverAL9272-19-178.804
35HERITAGE HILLS IN9267-25-072.826
37GRIFFITH SENIOR IN9163-28-069.231
38BARTON AR9067-23-074.444
38JASPER IN9062-28-068.889
38DeLaSalleCA9085-5-094.444
38St Francis (Mtn View)CA9071-18-179.444
42WAIRMS8971-18-079.775
43SWEET WATER AL8865-23-073.864
43PROVIDENCE CATHOLICIL8868-20-077.273
45St. Thomas AquinasFL8765-22-074.713
45REELTOWN AL8761-26-070.115
45MENDONMI8772-15-082.759
48ROBBINSVILLE NC8664-22-074.419
49Buford GA8563-22-074.118
49WARREN CENTRAL IN8564-21-075.294
49TAYLORSVILLE MS8566-19-077.647
52CUMMINGSNC8460-24-071.429
53MAPLESVILLE AL8357-26-068.675
53MENOMONIE HIWI8363-20-075.904
55EVANGEL CHRISTIANLA8174-7-091.358
56WEST MONROELA8067-13-083.750
56NORFOLK CATHOLICNE8062-18-077.500
56EDGAR HIWI8061-19-076.250
56BOLLESFL8062-18-077.500
60CF VIGOR AL7955-24-069.620
60RISON AR7955-24-069.620
62WESTLAKE H STX7853-22-369.872
63Thomas Co. CentralGA7754-23-070.130
63Glades CentralFL7758-19-075.325
63LEROY AL7756-21-072.727
63BETTENDORF IA7757-20-074.026
63BROTHER RICEMI7760-17-077.922
68Silver Bluff SC7652-24-068.421
68MOSS POINT MS7658-18-076.316
68MUSKEGON CATHOLIC CENTRALMI7660-16-078.947
71NORTH EDGECOMBE NC7552-23-069.333
71DOLGEVILLENY7556-18-175.333


Click School Names for additional info on that school.
Click State Abbreviation for only schools in that state.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2008 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)