Visit PrepLogos.com
Logos & Artwork at PrepLogos.com
FootballFridayNight.com
Check out Stadium Info and Photos Check out some interesting HS Football Videos - You won't believe your eyes!
What coach has the best winning percentage? Click here! Get all the info on your Rival!
Check out the mascots! We profile the best HS gridiron coaches in the nation!
Trying to find an old score?  Maybe we can help...
MessageBoards & Forums, Scores, Schedules
The most complete list of State High School athletic associations
Visit our list of Television, Newspaper, and other media sites that provide HS football info

Google



Main Page

News

Stadiums

Records

Mascots

Coaches

Slogans

Historical Links

Fan Site Links

Associations

Schools

Media Links

Videos

Submissions

Contact Us









Copyright Policy
Privacy Policy







Click here to visit the TraditionWeb website. Click here to email Tradition!











Looking for a great place to host your website? Check out

Records

Georgia Teams, All-time Games Played



At least 600 games played

All-TimeSchoolGames playedRecord ('16)Win%
1Valdosta1170913-223-3479.487
2LaGrange1148761-346-4168.075
3Thomasville1083698-339-4666.574
4Fitzgerald1082644-405-3361.044
5Americus-Sumter1059632-395-3261.190
6Clarke Central1056715-315-2668.939
7Marist1054684-332-3866.698
8Gainesville1050735-292-2371.095
9Colquitt County1049641-376-3262.631
10Washington-Wilkes1043642-368-3363.135
11Albany1027509-484-3451.217
12Lincoln County1023737-262-2473.216
13Marietta1020603-390-2760.441
14Tift County1013558-426-2956.515
15Cartersville1009668-318-2367.344
16Cairo1000635-328-3765.350
17Benedictine999566-399-3458.358
18Statesboro987637-313-3766.413
19Glynn Academy977557-386-3458.751
20Bainbridge973478-457-3851.079
21Savannah966450-471-4548.913
21Thomson966635-294-3767.650
23Dalton961673-260-2871.488
24Dublin933602-303-2866.024
25Vidalia924592-312-2065.152
26Commerce908588-298-2265.969
27Carrollton883640-220-2373.783
28Trion882527-336-1960.828
29Screven County863461-375-2754.983
30Mary Persons832587-240-570.853
31Manchester831528-285-1864.621
32Calhoun815461-352-256.687
33Hawkinsville770443-312-1558.506
34Charlton County769432-324-1357.022
35Waycross765448-284-3360.719
36Southwest DeKalb760489-257-1465.263
37Tucker759527-218-1470.356
38Seminole County752394-343-1553.391
39Jefferson747443-282-2260.776
39Johnson County747407-328-1255.288
41Camden County732496-224-1268.579
42Clinch County730432-280-1860.411
43Roswell727447-273-761.967
44Warner Robins722488-223-1168.352
44Bowdon722444-264-1462.465
46Westminster712450-253-963.834
47Miller County706355-333-1851.558
48Lovett696463-233-066.523
49Irwin County689396-277-1658.636
50Appling County681362-304-1554.258
51Morgan County679414-249-1662.150
52Laney 675400-261-1460.296
53Thomas Co. Central666399-258-960.586
54Adairsville646352-283-1155.341
55McEachern636389-237-1061.950
56Northside, Warner Robins628457-165-673.248
57Macon County615372-231-1261.463


Click School Names for additional info on that school.

Information from several sources, including Georgia High School Football Historians Website - www.ghsfha.org.

Special thanks to ATallTexan at www.TexasHSFootball.com for developing and maintaining the national list through the 2009 season.

Note: winning percentage is calculated by adding half the number of ties to the number of wins: win% = (wins + ties/2) divided by (wins + losses + ties)